Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 19 Spring Training Race I Star blue Road Missoula MBW Racing Alex Gallego
Sat 26 Spring Training Race II Star blue Road Missoula MBW Racing Alex Gallego
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 02 - Sun 03 Tour of the Frozen Flatlands Star blue Road Spokane Baddlands Cycling Club
Sun 03 Frozen Flatlands Omnium Star blue Road Spokane
Sat 09 Ronde van Palouse (Roubaix style)   website   registration Star blue Road Cheney Spokane Rocket Velo
Sun 10 Rocky Mountain Roubaix Star Road Frenchtown Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Elliot Bassett
Fri 15 - Sun 17 Tour of Walla Walla   website Star blue Road Walla Walla Wheatland Wheelers
Sat 16 - Sun 17 UM/MSU Weekend Star Road Bozeman Montana State University Kristian Miller
Wed 20 Tour of Walla Walla Star blue Road Walla Walla
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sun 01 Bearmouth RR   registration Star Road Bearmouth MBW Racing John Weyhrich
Sat 07 Belt Creek Omnium Star Road Highwood Montana Junior Cycling Foundation Dean Hatch
Sat 14 - Sun 15 Wenatchee Omnium Star blue Road Wenatchee
Sun 15 Unravel the Scratchgravel   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Helena Big Sky Cyclery-Helena Chad Dexter
Sun 22 Herron Park XC Star Mountain Bike Kalispell Flathead Cycling Sheli Thomas
Sat 28 Pebble Creek Hill Climb   registration Star blue Road Inkom Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) David Hachey
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Fri 10 - Sun 12 Capital Stage Race   website   registration Star blue Road Olympia CBC Racing Erik Anderson
Sat 11 - Sun 12 Great Northern Stage Race   website   registration Star Road Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Rob Hagler
Sat 11 - Sun 12 Helenduro Part 1   website Star blue Mountain Bike Helena Gravity Guild Steve Coen
Sun 12 Cowpie Classique Mountain Bike Race   registration Star blue Mountain Bike Billings Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC) Randy Hammerquist
Sat 18 Dirt Divas   website   registration Star blue Mountain Bike Helena Big Sky Cyclery-Helena Melinda Barnes
Sun 19 Discovery XC   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Anaconda Highlands Cycling Chad Lanes
Fri 24 Longest Day of Trail   website Star blue Star green Mountain Bike Bozeman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club William Cochran
Sat 25 24 Hours of Rapelje   website   registration Star blue Mountain Bike Rapelje Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC) Cynde Erfle
Sun 26 Cow Country RR - State Star Road Wolf Creek Team Great Divide Joel Gerhart
Wed 29 - Wed 20 Kettle House Weekday Race League Series   website   registration Star blue Mountain Bike Missoula Montana Junior Cycling Foundation Jed Dennison
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 02 - Sun 03 Philipsburg Blazing Saddle TT Omnium   registration Star Road Phillipsburg Montana Bicycle Racing Association Donald Russell
Fri 08 - Sun 10 Tour de Bozeman   website   registration Star Road Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Amy Frykman
Sat 09 Allan Butler Memorial Criterium   website Star blue Road Idaho Falls Eagle Rock Cycling Robert Van Kirk
Fri 15 - Sat 16 Silver Spokes Wallace Omnium   website   registration Star blue Road Wallace Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth Steve Prokopiw
Sun 17 Homestake XC   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sat 23 - Sun 24 Missoula XC   website Star Mountain Bike Missoula Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sat 30 Butte 100   website   registration Star blue Mountain Bike Butte Triple Ring Productions Bob Waggoner
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sun 07 Beartooth Time Trial   website   registration Star blue Road Red Lodge Beartooth Events Paul Otsu
Sat 13 - Sun 14 Lone Peak Revenge Star Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Tom Owen
Sat 27 Bohart Bash   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Alexandre Lussier
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sun 11 W.E.R.K.S. XC   website Star Mountain Bike Helena Team Great Divide Mark Brooke
Sun 11 Montana Scholastic MTB State Championships   website Star blue Mountain Bike Helena Montana Velo Rick Finley
Sun 11 2011 Montana Velo Bella Women's Tour   website Star blue Star green Road Billings Velo Bella Mary Collins
Sat 17 Last Chance Cyclocross Clinic cancelled Star blue Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Rick Finley
Sun 18 Last Chance Cyclocross   website   registration Star Cyclocross Helena Team Great Divide Mark Brooke
Wed 21 - Wed 26 Missoula Cyclocross Series   website Star blue Cyclocross Missoula MBW Racing Timothy Bechtold
Sat 24 Psychlo-Night CX cancelled Star Cyclocross Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sun 25 Copper Mountain Cyclocross   registration Star Cyclocross Butte Highlands Cycling John Coulthard
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 01 Whitefish Cyclocross Clinic   website Star blue Star green Cyclocross Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Russell Schneider
Sat 01 - Sun 02 MSU CX   registration Star Cyclocross Bozeman Montana State University Kristian Miller
Sat 15 Woodland Park CX   registration Star Cyclocross Kalispell Sportsman & Ski Haus Matt Butterfield
Sun 16 Heron Park CX   registration Star Cyclocross Kalispell Flathead Cycling Tim Killen
Sat 22 - Sun 23 Rolling Thunder   website   registration Star Cyclocross Missoula MontanaCyclocross.com Shaun Radley
Sat 29 MuleCross   website   registration Star Cyclocross Bozeman Team Muleterro Rich Shattuck
Sun 30 MT Cyclocross State Championships   website   registration Star Cyclocross Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Lisa Curry

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. Results of this event are used in determining the MBRA individual (BAR) and team (BAT) series standings. See the MBRA Series section for additional info.

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. See Results|Teams for a list of MBRA teams. The Links section also has additional information about many of these teams.

While beginners are welcome at all events, the organizer of this event will make a special effort to support newcomers to the sport. Feel free to contact the organizer prior to the event if you have questions.


See Regional Events for links to regional schedules.