Missoula XC - Day 1

Missoula, MT
July 23, 2011

Part of the Missoula XC

Updated September 10, 2015 at 5:15 PM

Category 1 Men

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 233 Natalie Koncz EMDE Sports 0:52:57
2 235 Claire Frost 0:53:19
3 234 Jennifer Bardsley 0:56:35
4 236 Debra Lassila 1:04:20
5 232 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling Team 1:19:23
DNF 231 Lizabeth Letson

Category 2/3 Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 478 Dan Pierce MBW Racing 1:03:17
2 479 Eddie Joy 1:05:11
3 480 Matthew Pagel 1:07:20
4 482 Nick Franczyk 1:08:08
5 481 Simon Apostol 1:09:09
6 476 Erik Horn Team Muleterro 1:12:12
7 128 Townsend Hall 1:20:49

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 447 Evan Williams 21:18
2 432 Scott McGill 21:53
3 433 Atticus Proctor Montana Velo 23:38
4 445 Eric Carlson Helena Dynamos 24:37
5 446 Andrew Frank 25:11
6 448 Soren Ferguson 26:37
7 430 Bridger Fiore Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 27:30
8 435 Todd Thayer 28:17
9 434 Garrett Carlson Helena Dynamos 28:53

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3 Sam Schultz Subaru/Trek 1:18:49
2 6 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski Subaru/Trek 1:19:52
3 1 Max Plaxton Specialized USA Factory Racing 1:21:23
4 8 Adam Craig Rabobank Giant 1:22:16
5 45 Carl Decker Giant 1:23:05
6 10 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:24:46
7 11 Rotem Ishai 1:25:08
8 13 Adam Morka Trek Canada 1:25:39
9 21 Jack Hinkens BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA 1:26:36
10 18 Mitchell Hoke 1:27:26
11 23 Travis Woodruff Trek Bicycle Store Boulder 1:28:51
12 31 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 1:29:24
13 35 Colton Andersen Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo Sweet Elite 1:29:31
14 27 Drew Edsall 1:30:10
15 36 Brad Bingham 1:30:30
16 19 Kerry Werner BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA 1:31:27
17 16 Russell Finsterwald Subaru/Trek 1:31:59
18 20 Colin Cares Kenda/Felt 1:33:34
19 34 Ben Parsons Sportsman & Ski Haus 1:33:48
20 28 Thomas Sampson 1:34:23
21 17 Tad Elliott Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo Sweet Elite 1:34:29
22 33 Phil Grove Sportsman & Ski Haus 1:34:59
23 43 Adam Snyder Jamis Bikes 1:35:39
24 41 John Nobil Team Velosport Club 1:35:55
25 14 Ryan Woodall 1:37:37
26 25 Peter Ostroski Wild Things/Rocky Mountain 1:38:15
27 46 Kevin Bradford-Parish 1:38:17
28 22 Andy Schultz Kenda/Felt 1:39:57
29 37 Brent Gorman 1:40:13
30 24 Blake Zumbrunnen
31 29 Aaron Elwell
32 39 Travis Glysson AZ Devo
33 40 Kristopher Holden Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
34 32 Chance Cooke Great Northern Cycling Club
DNF 4 Stephen Ettinger BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
DNF 30 Zachary Keller
DNF 38 Craig Wohlschlaeger The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team