Unravel the Scratchgravel

Helena, MT
May 15, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 5:15 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 557 Mark Janikula MBW Racing 1:10:31
2 555 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 1:14:12
3 541 David Landstrom Flathead Cycling 1:15:58
4 543 Bill Schultz 1:17:11
5 526 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 1:18:03
6 558 Walt Chauner Great Northern Cycling Club 1:20:40
7 527 Joe Hamilton Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 1:22:36
8 552 Erik Horn Team Muleterro 1:22:51
9 536 Russ Gates 1:23:06
10 537 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 1:24:11
11 546 Ryan Buck Team Muleterro 1:24:46
12 542 Mark Reinsel Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 1:25:12
13 544 William Simmel 1:25:15
14 549 Gary Hopkins 1:25:16
15 530 Jon Doran 1:25:52
16 553 Scott Urban 1:28:26
17 548 Mike Wise 1:28:41
18 539 Robin Barker 1:29:29
19 560 Matthew Jennings 1:29:48
20 540 Russell Barker 1:30:23
21 529 Phil Hohenlohe 1:31:52
22 528 Dave Hamer Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 1:34:02
23 559 Edward Warner Team Great Divide 1:36:03
24 551 William Gasteyer Bozeman Masters' Velo 1:36:20
25 556 Chad Malcott 1:48:12
26 534 Byron Deford Team Great Divide 1:50:00
27 547 Kyle Brulla 1:52:16
28 535 Steven Adams 1:53:13
29 538 Ted Chase 1:57:35
DNF 545 Ben Alexander
DNF 550 Ray Rasker Team Muleterro
DNF 531 Buck Rea
DNF 561 William Rex
DNF 532 Robert Roll
DNF 533 Mike Walker

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 724 Rose Grant Sportsman & Ski Haus 1:24:07
2 722 Jamie Terry 1:29:08
3 720 Anna Dingman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 1:30:20
4 711 Debra Morrell 1:40:27
5 721 Angela Bates Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 1:42:53
6 712 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide 1:43:26
7 718 Erin Reis 1:47:08
8 717 Jessica Bailey 1:47:22
9 712 Melinda Barnes Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 1:47:43
10 719 April Wuelfing 2:02:45
11 716 Sarah Alexander 2:05:46
12 715 Kathy Chase 2:14:50
13 714 Rebecca Shaw 2:34:52
DNF 723 Kristine Akland

Category 3 Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Time
1 1029 Andrew Frank 27:47
2 1036 Logan Diekmann Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 30:07
3 1033 Griffin Smuts 30:48
4 1037 Ryan Seyler 31:34
5 1030 Garrett Carlson 33:04
6 1028 Silas Rea 36:01
7 1032 Henry Coppolillo 38:29
8 1026 Kevin Curtis 47:47

Category 3 Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Time
1 1035 Nick Burkland 29:30
2 1040 Jacob Rex 31:32

Category 3 Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Age Group Class Category Time
1 1039 Ben Hoffman 17-18 Junior Cat 3 29:33

Category 3 Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Time
1 1514 Aine Lawlor 36:25
DNF 1517 Adi Rex 00:00

Category 3 Men

Num Name Time
1 1027 Larry Platts 36:52
2 1038 Chad Hill 37:37
3 1034 Kevin Cumley 43:07
4 1031 Martin Carlson 43:39

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1516 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery 28:42
2 1513 Megan Snyer 40:43
3 1515 Kelli Butenko 44:12
4 1511 Heather Grahame 44:18
5 1512 Colleen Hamer 47:19

Junior Men 10-11

Num Name Team Time
1 165 Lance Gonzalez Helena Dynamos 20:25
2 164 Gregory Hamer Helena Dynamos 23:44

Junior Men 11-12

Num Name Team Time
1 160 James Hohenlohe Helena Dynamos 16:35
2 161 Peter Frank Helena Dynamos 18:39
3 163 Cameron Hamer Helena Dynamos 20:12

Junior Men 12-14

Num Name Team Age Group Category Time
1 162 Cody Schnetel Helena Dynamos 12-14 Junior 14:16

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Category Time
1 111 Sheli Thomas Flathead Cycling Pro/Cat 1 2:10:13