2010 Mountain Bike BAR

MT
Fri, January 1 to Fri, December 31, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 5:15 PM

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 117.0
2 Joe Hamilton Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 116.0
3 Randy Beckner Team Hammer Nutrition 111.5
4 Dylan Taylor Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 87.0
5 Sean Jones 74.0
6 David Ellenberger Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 72.5
7 Erik Horn Team Muleterro 71.0
8 Landon Beckner Helena Dynamos 67.0
9 Brant Wiehardt 55.0
10 Jared Nelson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 53.5
11 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 50.0
12 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 49.0
13 Christopher Taylor Comotion Sports 46.0
14 Jesse Doll Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 41.0
15 Ben Elias 40.5
16 John Doran Unattached 40.0
17 Jay Millin Team Test Cycles 39.0
18 Mark Reinsel 37.0
19 Pete Behrends 35.0
20 Rick Finley Montana Velo 32.0
21 Russ Gates 32.0
22 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 31.0
23 David Landstrom Flathead Cycling 27.0
24 Tom Hennessy 27.0
25 David Schoening Ridley Factory Team 27.0
26 Bill Schultz 27.0
27 Andrew Sessel 26.0
28 Jason Taylor 26.0
29 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 25.0
30 Trevor Rainey 23.0
31 Robert Gillespie 5 Valley Velo 23.0
32 Kevin Covill Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 22.0
33 Daniel McDonald 22.0
34 Andrew Rivers 21.0
35 Colter Delin Team Muleterro 20.0
36 Aaron James Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 20.0
37 Anthony Purviance Unattached 19.0
38 Christopher Luehder 19.0
39 Rich Shattuck Team Muleterro 18.0
40 Chad Duvall Unattached 17.0
41 Robin Barker Bridger Bowl 17.0
42 Edward Warner Team Great Divide 17.0
43 Jeff Linton 17.0
44 Allen Stecknest 17.0
45 Scott Urban 17.0
46 Ray Rasker Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 16.0
47 Adam Bork 15.0
48 Jeremy Gay Team Muleterro 15.0
49 William Gasteyer Bozeman Masters' Velo 15.0
50 Andrew McShane 14.0
51 Nicholas Armano 14.0
52 Ben Alexander 14.0
53 Brent Palen 13.0
54 Russ Parker 13.0
55 David Hoffman 13.0
56 Rob Newson 13.0
57 Justin Morris 12.0
58 Robert Knapp Bozeman Masters' Velo 12.0
59 Ryan Buck Team Muleterro 12.0
60 David Holien Team Great Divide 11.0
61 Brad Dylesterhouse 11.0
62 Jeff Heys 11.0
63 Buck Rea 11.0
64 Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 11.0
65 Taylor Middleton BTJ Team 10.0
66 Blake Votilla 10.0
67 Peter Krebs Unattached 10.0
68 Aaron Johnson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 10.0
69 Justin Blume Unattached 10.0
70 Mark Schoenfeld 10.0
71 Ross Brown FCA Endurance 9.0
72 Scott Coldiron 9.0
73 Denny Runck 9.0
74 Dave Hamer Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 9.0
75 Michael Young 9.0
76 Brad Parsch BTJ Team 8.0
77 Shane Mundt 8.0
78 Dan Barnes 8.0
79 Atticus Proctor Helena Dynamos 8.0
80 Stacey Smiedala 8.0
81 Evan West Super Goat 8.0
82 Chris Luender 8.0
83 Phil Hohenlohe 7.0
84 Brian Cyr 7.0
85 Eric Carlson Helena Middle School 7.0
86 Kelley Williams Trigger Happy 7.0
87 Dash Rodman 7.0
88 Peter Krebs 6.0
89 Micah Vitoff 6.0
90 Jackson Ball 6.0
91 Brad Gervaes 6.0
92 Doug Overman 6.0
93 Travis Munter 6.0
94 Chad Cleveland 6.0
95 Kyle Brulla 5.5
96 Tony Thatcher 5.0
97 Dave Grady Unattached 5.0
98 Jo Van Cutsem Team Muleterro 4.0
99 Steve Ascher 4.0
100 Andrew Sclwick 4.0
101 Harry Wallace 4.0
102 Brad Hanson 4.0
103 Geoff Gibb 4.0
104 Sandy Bagger 4.0
105 Anders Lundberg Super Goat 3.0
106 John Amtmann Unattached 3.0
107 Eric Leggate 3.0
108 Peter Sorini 3.0
109 Patrick Gale 3.0
110 Steve Helm 3.0
111 Zack Heskett 3.0
112 Jake Cook 3.0
113 Brice Wozniak 2.0
114 Mark Fullerton 2.0
115 Russell Schneider Great Northern Cycling 2.0
116 Charles Powell 2.0
117 Paul Cullen Maple/Paramount 1.0
118 Walt Chauner Great Northern Cycling 1.0
119 Scott Hoeksema 0.5
119 Lance Fergusson CommonwealthEyes.com 0.5
119 John Rolander BTJ Team 0.5
122 Chris Iverson 0.5
123 Ben Everett 0.5
124 Chris Meffley 0.5
124 Aaron Noble 0.5
124 Mark Junikula 0.5

Pro/Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 85.0
2 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 66.0
3 Clint Muhlfeld Sportsman & Ski Haus 35.0
4 Matt Butterfield Sportsman & Ski Haus 32.0
5 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 26.0
6 Louis Nichols 23.0
7 Richard Schoenfelder Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 17.0
8 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 16.0
9 Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo 15.0
10 Stephen Ettinger Wenatchee Valley Velo 12.0
11 Michael Mccalla Scott/Magura 12.0
12 Geoff Clark 12.0
13 Nicholas Boswell Montana State University 12.0
14 Sebastian White Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 12.0
15 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 12.0
16 Joshua Bezecny Unattached 9.0
17 Sean Jones 9.0
18 Joshua Crutcher Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 9.0
19 Ryan Hamilton Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 8.0
20 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman 7.0
21 Joel Sheehan 7.0
22 Brandon French 7.0
23 Tim Gaertner Great Northern Cycling 7.0
24 Troy Scherer Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 7.0
25 Zach Guy Fitzgerald's Cycling 6.0
26 Brian Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 6.0
27 David Gonda CMC/Bowcycle 6.0
28 Pat Doyle 6.0
29 Ben Parsons Sportsman & Ski Haus 5.0
30 Jason Delmue Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 5.0
31 Tim Brezcsnyak 5.0
32 Shane Mundt 5.0
33 Eric Greenberg Great Northern Cycling 4.0
34 Sten Hertsens 4.0
35 Mike Borduin Highlands Cycling 4.0
36 Ray Rasker Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 3.0
37 Tom Owen Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 3.0
38 Chance Cooke Flathead Cycling 3.0
39 Ben Ruffatto 2.0
40 Matthew Jennings Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 1.0
41 Jason Schmidt Great Northern Cycling 0.5
42 Scott Pavlakovic Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team 0.5
43 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 0.5