2009 Mountain Bike BAR

MT
Thu, January 1 to Thu, December 31, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 5:15 PM

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 98.0
2 Edward Warner Team Great Divide 74.0
3 Ben Elias 73.0
4 Sean Jones 61.0
5 Kyle Ellefson 49.0
6 Jesse Palmer 48.0
7 Jeremy Young 44.0
8 Sky Jackson 42.0
9 Joe Hamilton 39.0
10 Reed Watson 39.0
11 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 38.0
12 Louis Nichols 38.0
13 Erik Horn 38.0
14 Ryan Leadbeater 38.0
15 Doug Shelley 35.0
16 Jacob Rau Ridge Riders of SD 33.0
17 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 32.0
18 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 32.0
19 Drew Wajer 32.0
20 Neal Davis 31.0
21 Jared O'Tremba 31.0
22 William Gasteyer Bozeman Masters' Velo 30.0
23 Justin Stowers 30.0
24 David Berndt 29.0
25 Tucker Vanyo 29.0
26 Robert Presta Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 28.0
27 Sean Gollub Peaked Sports 28.0
28 Michael Bly 27.0
29 Jeff Linton 27.0
30 Jeremy Erickson 26.0
31 Dylan Taylor Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 26.0
32 Eric Grove Team Great Divide 25.0
33 Cory Hess 25.0
34 Tyler Melzer 25.0
35 Russ Gates 25.0
36 Ty Leary 24.0
37 William Grey Bozeman Masters' Velo 24.0
38 Ben Schwerin 24.0
39 Tom Estabrosks 23.0
40 Bill Schultz 23.0
41 John Schroeder 23.0
42 Charles Farras 22.0
43 Stephen Coen Gravity Guild 22.0
44 Jeff Wyatt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 21.0
45 Scot Smith 21.0
46 David Thompson Unattached 21.0
47 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 21.0
48 Brandon Hogue 20.0
49 Matt Millin Team Test Cycles 20.0
50 Townsend Hill Mangy Crew 19.0
51 Phil Davis 19.0
52 Travis Feller 19.0
53 Jay Millin Team Test Cycles 19.0
54 Alex Wing Unattached 19.0
55 Brant Wiehardt 18.0
56 John Faunce Tuscola Racing Team 18.0
57 Walt Chauner Great Northern Cycling 18.0
58 Caleb Craft Unattached 18.0
59 Dash Rodman 17.0
60 Rich Vinglas 17.0
61 Victor Deleo 17.0
62 Tyler Berger 17.0
63 Mike Hurst 16.0
64 Tim Killen Flathead Cycling 16.0
65 Ian Sandmeyer 15.0
66 Jeffrey Lafebvre 15.0
67 Matthew Matz 15.0
68 Randy Beckner 15.0
69 Jeremy Annis 14.0
70 Dave Neil Unattached 14.0
71 Chris Luender 14.0
72 Ben Miller 14.0
73 Scott Hoeksema 14.0
74 Tim Gaertner Flathead Cycling 14.0
75 Jason Tyler 13.0
76 Kevin Covell Unattached 13.0
77 Ethan Edwards 13.0
78 Peter Siudara Great Northern Cycling 13.0
79 Duke Pazeli Unattached 12.0
80 Nick Vanttan 12.0
81 McKay Martwig 12.0
82 John Weyhrich 5 Valley Velo 12.0
83 Ben Crocker Team 311 12.0
84 Andy Tocke 12.0
85 Bear Barinowski 12.0
86 Matt Whitman 11.0
87 Andy Ritchie Unattached 11.0
88 Kelley Mattingly 11.0
89 Mark Schoenfeld 11.0
90 Danny Skilling 11.0
91 David Schoening Ridley Factory Team 11.0
92 Chad Dexter 11.0
93 Tim Lynch Unattached 11.0
94 Ben Ruffatto 11.0
95 Howard Williams Great Northern Cycling 10.0
96 Leo Crane 10.0
97 Landon Lundy 10.0
98 Logan Burke Ridge Riders of SD 10.0
99 Tripp Lewton 10.0
100 John Doran Unattached 9.0
101 Jamie Harris 9.0
102 Josh Vinson 9.0
103 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling 9.0
104 Justin Bigart 9.0
105 Joshua Crutcher Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 9.0
106 Dan Cunkelman Unattached 9.0
107 Michael Young 9.0
108 Rick Finley Montana Velo 8.0
109 Howie Moore 8.0
110 Max McNeal Unattached 8.0
111 James Connolly 8.0
112 Jim Berger Ridge Riders of SD 8.0
113 Connor Beck 8.0
114 David Holien 7.0
115 Earl Nolan 7.0
116 Warren Palmer 7.0
117 Landen Beckner Helena Middle School 7.0
118 John Shankland 7.0
119 Alex Schoen 7.0
120 Jason Tyler 6.0
121 Kyle Carlson 6.0
122 Brant Weihardt Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 6.0
123 Peter Krebs Unattached 6.0
124 Michael Whaley 6.0
125 Peter Siudara Great Northern Cycling 6.0
126 Trevor Rubel 6.0
127 Denny Ruck 5.0
128 Andrew Ritchie Unattached 5.0
129 Russel Mallams 5.0
130 Byron Deford Team Great Divide 5.0
131 John Morrison Unattached 5.0
132 Peter Kruks 5.0
133 Shane Mondt Gravity Guild 5.0
134 Ray Derenburger Unattached 4.0
135 Shawn Toresdahl 4.0
136 Jim Barnes Big Sky Cyclery – Helena 4.0
137 Steve Brimhall 4.0
138 Roy Tubbs 4.0
139 Kevin Lalli 4.0
140 Dylan Riis 4.0
141 Ryan Dye Unattached 4.0
142 Doug Swain Team 311 4.0
143 Kristian Miller 3.5
144 Michael Wilson 3.0
145 Ross Brown FCA Endurance 3.0
146 Sam Martz Team Test Cycles 3.0
147 Chris Meffley 3.0
148 Joshua Krantz 3.0
149 Bryan Cyr Unattached 2.0
150 Chris Charlton 2.0
151 Mark Moland 2.0
152 Nick Fish 2.0
153 Cash Munio Ridge Riders of SD 2.0
154 Chad Blasi 2.0
155 Keith Collins Unattached 1.0
156 Brett Toresdahl 1.0
157 Richard Spencer 1.0
158 Jason Lawn 1.0
159 Brian Chan 1.0
160 Nick Smith Unattached 0.5
160 William Tietz Team Great Divide 0.5
162 Adam DeWitt 29er Crew 0.5
163 Patrick Griffith 0.5
164 Ty Anderson 0.5
165 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 0.5
165 Jim Simons 0.5
165 Jason Miller Unattached 0.5
165 Ryan Douglas Unattached 0.5

Pro/Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 80.0
2 Ben Parsons Sportsman & Ski Haus 56.0
3 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 49.0
4 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 46.0
5 Stephen Ettinger Wenatchee Valley Velo 41.0
6 Matt Butterfield Sportsman & Ski Haus 35.0
7 Joshua Bezecny Unattached 22.0
8 Richard Schoenfelder Unattached 20.0
9 Sam Schultz 18.0
10 Tyler Wade 17.0
11 Jason Schmidt Great Northern Cycling 16.0
12 Zach Guy Fitzgerald's Cycling 14.0
13 Robert Presta Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 14.0
14 Shane Maloney 13.0
15 Jeremy Young 13.0
16 Johnathan Bardsley Unattached 12.0
17 Joshua Crutcher Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 11.0
18 Peter Behrends Unattached 11.0
19 Alex Miller 10.0
20 Nicholas Boswell BCB 10.0
21 Joel Shehan Unattached 10.0
22 Dale Ewanchook 9.0
23 Craig Prather Great Northern Cycling 9.0
24 Garland Thayer 9.0
25 Matt Giorgis 8.0
26 Sebastian White Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 8.0
27 Jason Ebert 7.0
28 Randy Beckner 7.0
29 Jason Keister Sportsman & Ski Haus 7.0
30 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 6.0
31 Phil Grove Lake Washington Velo 6.0
32 Micah Vitoff 6.0
33 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 6.0
34 Justin Nett Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 5.0
35 Peter Smetz 5.0
36 Ray Rasker Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 4.5
37 Chris Connelly 4.0
38 Cody Rapp 4.0
39 Nicholas Boswell 3.0
40 Chance Cooke Flathead Cycling 3.0
41 Stewart Mitchell 2.0
42 Tim Brezsnyak Dead Goat Racing 2.0
43 Ian Mallams Unattached 1.0
44 Jason Witt Azonic 1.0
45 Sten Hertsens 1.0
46 Nicholas Broskovich 1.0
47 Johnathan Bardsley Unattached 0.5
48 Sam Atkins Van Dessel 0.5
49 Scott Pavlakovic Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team 0.5