Spirit Bear Classic

Kallispell, MT
July 8, 2017

Registration:

https://www.usacycling.org/register/2017-1564

Updated July 11, 2017 at 2:58 PM

Category 2 Men

Name Time
1 Caleb Ambrose 1:11:05
2 Ryan Hamilton 1:12:06
3 Jared Lynch 1:13:11
4 Michael Voth 1:13:29
5 Jason Mills 1:15:30
6 Mark Christensen 1:15:37
7 Ben Raffetto 1:16:20
8 Tom Danley 1:16:23
9 Bridger Gaertner 1:17:00
10 Nate Lovallo 1:17:04
11 Jim Rucker 1:17:16
12 Ron Brandt 1:18:14
13 Jason Schmidt 1:18:34
14 Tyler Hoppes 1:18:45
15 Caden Means 1:19:38
16 Matt Hoyne 1:19:38
17 Anders Broste 1:19:51
18 Sean Roberts 1:21:25
19 Steve Sevilla 1:23:01
20 seth capon 1:27:42
21 Russell Schneider 1:27:59
22 Jeremiah Martin 1:28:04
23 Joey Wyckoff 1:29:12
24 Ryan McGinnis 1:31:28
25 Jake Frerk 1:32:42
26 Ben Graham 1:33:38
27 Robert Montague 1:35:14
28 Dan Hansen 1:35:32
29 Ben Horan 1:35:53
30 Matthew Brake 1:35:59
31 Ross Hackerson 1:40:23
32 Shelden Lenzner 1:40:38
33 Aaron Young 1:41:18
34 John Pieti 1:45:40
35 Joe Rendahl 1:51:45
36 Jacob Felts 1:52:15
37 Peter Emanuel 1:59:48
38 Jeremy Pappenfus 2:04:38
39 Josh Daugherty 2:12:24
40 Dan Peterson 2:19:25
DNF Douglas Shryock 2:19:25
DNF Brian Raykowski 2:19:25
DQ Benjamin Brunswold 2:19:25

Category 2 Women

Name Team Time
1 Anya Shawback 1:23:33
2 Kelly Hayden 1:30:34
3 Gemma Hamilton 1:32:18
4 Melanie Toeleke 1:48:30
5 Jen Parsons 1:51:01
6 Rachael Bernt Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrins 1:52:53

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Colter Gaertner 0:35:20
2 Jake Yahrmatter 0:43:47
3 Dionicio Cantu 0:47:40
4 Gerald Nichols-Pagel 0:48:30
5 Ben Bushnell 0:49:52
6 Geoff Calaway 1:06:11
7 Jerry Jarosz 1:06:55
8 Sal Baccaro 1:08:26
9 Chad Preble 1:11:45
10 Jeremy Harmon 1:15:44
11 Cole Hadley 1:21:33

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Ashlee Weimar 0:41:41
2 Julie Engler 0:45:56
3 Lynn Foster 0:52:43
4 Kim Givler 0:55:18
5 Maggie Doherty 0:56:04
6 Maggie Graham 0:59:13
7 Amanda Guy 1:03:57
8 Jeanne Bloom 1:10:48
9 Emma Marchetti 1:16:15
10 Lisa Calaway 1:18:50
11 Sara Nelson 1:19:30
12 Jamie Congdon 1:20:12
13 Danielle Coffman 1:28:50

Open Junior Men 10-18

Name Time
1 Aidan Calaway 1:06:09
2 Ian Calaway 1:07:52
3 Bo Modderman 1:08:19
4 Nathan Williams 1:11:19
5 Cass Smith 1:14:51
6 Miller Bushnell 1:14:51

Open Junior Women

Name Organization Event Year Event # Race Date Discipline Age Class Category Time
1 Kelly Hamilton Mountain 2017 1564 2017-08-07 XC 43026 Junior Open 1:15:55

Open Masters Men 50-99

Name Team Time
1 Eric Greenberg 1:13:02
2 Tim Brezsnyak 1:17:15
3 Tim Gaertner 1:19:53
4 Donald Armstrong 1:25:17
5 Chance Cooke 1:29:30
6 Rich Graver 1:32:27
7 Don Scharfe 1:36:42
8 Stephen Shea 2:05:03
DNF Don Bauder Flathead Cycling 2:05:03
DNF Brian Quay 2:05:03

Pro/Category 1 Men

Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bradford-Parish 1:38:40
2 Joel Shehan 1:41:49
3 Jeff Shehan Flathead Cycling 1:41:58
4 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrins 1:44:06
5 Clint Muhlfeld 1:45:47
6 Dan McAllister 1:49:22
7 Ben Hoffman 1:50:23
8 Thomas Gibson Fernie Mountain Bike Club 1:51:03
9 Loren Mason-Gere 1:51:47
10 Trevor Eccles 1:53:31
11 Tim Noonan 1:57:26
12 Phil Grove 2:08:06
13 Tyler Jarosz 2:33:40
DNF Shaun Radley 2:33:40

Pro/Category 1 Women

Name Team Time
1 Rose Grant Montana Bicycle Racing Associa 1:43:07
2 Amber Steed 1:59:14
3 Heidi Rentz 2:03:17
4 Lacy Eccles 2:33:16
DNF Elizabeth English 2:33:16
DNF Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrins 2:33:16